Turkey Tourist Visa Requirements



1. Completed 
  • Application must be completed, printed and signed.




2. One Passport Photo
  • Photo must be 2x2in on a white background taken within the past three months.




3. Most Recently Issued Passport
  • Passport must have at least one blank visa page and must be valid for seven months. 
  • If your passport is expiring within seven months or you need to add pages, you can view the requirements here.




4. Copy of Bank Statement
  • You must provide a copy of your most recent bank statement showing sufficient funds to travel in Turkey.




5. Copy of Legal Status
  • You must provide a copy of the front and back of your Green Card, I-94, or United States Visa.




  • This must be an original letter from your employer stating that you are allowed vacation time and that you will be employed upon your return to the US.




7. Copy of Flight Itinerary
  • You must provide a copy of your flight itinerary. 




8. Copy of Hotel Reservation
  • You must provide a confirmation of your hotel reservation.




9. Completed Order Form
  • You must include this order form with your documents.